GOLD - Plymouth City Centre - Paignton Bus Station via Ivybridge & Totnes (2024)

Operated byStagecoach South West

  • Timetable
  • Map

Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A13 - Pgn Bus Sta. Stand 3

Plymouth Royal Parade A13 (Stop A13) 04:5005:2005:5006:3007:0007:2508:0008:3009:0009:4510:2511:00then every 30 minutes until14:0014:3014:5015:3016:0016:4517:2018:1019:0019:1019:2520:1020:3021:0522:0023:00
Plymouth Viaduct B3 (Stop B3) 04:5105:2105:5106:3107:0207:2708:0208:3209:0209:4710:2711:0214:0214:3214:5215:3216:0216:4717:2218:1219:0219:1219:2720:1220:3221:0722:0223:02
Plymouth, opp Exeter Street 04:5205:2205:5206:3207:0307:2808:0308:3309:0309:4810:2811:0314:0314:3314:5315:3416:0416:4917:2418:1319:0319:1319:2820:1320:3321:0822:0323:03
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 04:5405:2405:5406:3407:0407:2908:0508:3509:0509:5110:3111:0614:0614:3614:5615:3616:0616:5117:2618:1619:0419:1419:2920:1420:3421:0922:0423:04
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 04:5505:2505:5506:3507:0507:3008:0708:3709:0709:5210:3211:0714:0714:3714:5715:3816:0816:5317:2818:1719:0519:1519:3020:1520:3521:1022:0523:05
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 04:5605:2605:5606:3607:0607:3108:0808:3809:0809:5310:3311:0814:0814:3814:5815:3916:0916:5417:2918:1819:0619:1619:3120:1620:3621:1122:0623:06
Prince Rock School (SE-bound) 04:5605:2605:5606:3607:0707:3208:0808:3809:0809:5410:3411:0914:0914:3914:5915:4016:1016:5517:3018:1919:0719:1719:3220:1720:3721:1222:0723:07
Prince Rock Plymouth Gate (SE-bound) 04:5705:2705:5706:3707:0807:3308:1008:4009:1009:5610:3611:1114:1114:4115:0115:4116:1116:5617:3118:2119:0819:1819:3320:1820:3821:1322:0823:08
Pomphlett Sugar Mill (SE-bound) 04:5905:2905:5906:3907:1007:3508:1208:4209:1209:5810:3811:1314:1314:4315:0315:4416:1416:5917:3418:2319:1019:2019:3520:2020:4021:1522:1023:10
Pomphlett Rock Gardens (NE-bound) 05:0005:3006:0006:4007:1107:3608:1308:4309:1309:5910:3911:1414:1414:4415:0415:4516:1517:0017:3518:2419:2120:21
Pomphlett Billacombe Green (SE-bound) 05:0105:3106:0106:4107:1207:3708:1408:4409:1410:0010:4011:1514:1514:4515:0515:4716:1717:0217:3718:2519:2220:22
Billacombe Boringdon Terrace (SE-bound) 05:0105:3106:0106:4107:1307:3808:1508:4509:1510:0110:4111:1614:1614:4615:0615:4716:1717:0217:3718:2619:2220:22
Billacombe Southernway (SE-bound) 05:0305:3306:0306:4307:1407:3908:1608:4609:1610:0210:4211:1714:1714:4715:0715:4916:1917:0417:3918:2719:2420:24
Elburton Woodland Avenue (SE-bound) 05:0305:3306:0306:4307:1407:3908:1608:4609:1610:0210:4211:1714:1714:4715:0715:5016:2017:0517:4018:2719:2420:24
Elburton Stag Lane (SE-bound) 05:0305:3306:0306:4307:1507:4008:1708:4709:1710:0310:4311:1814:1814:4815:0815:5016:2017:0517:4018:2819:2420:24
Elburton Stanborough Cross (SE-bound) 05:0405:3406:0406:4407:1607:4108:1808:4809:1810:0410:4411:1914:1914:4915:0915:5116:2117:0617:4118:2919:2520:25
Sherford Hercules Way (W-bound) 05:0605:3606:0606:4607:1807:4308:2008:5009:2010:0610:4611:2114:2114:5115:1115:5416:2417:0917:4418:3119:2720:27
Lee Mill, opp Westward Inn 05:1305:4306:1306:5407:2607:5108:2808:5809:2810:1410:5411:2914:2914:5815:1816:0216:3217:1717:5218:3919:3520:35
Ivybridge Wayside (E-bound) 05:1705:4806:1806:5807:3307:5808:3509:0509:3510:2011:0011:3514:3515:0415:2416:0816:3817:2317:5818:4519:4120:41
Ivybridge Clare Street (E-bound) 05:1705:4806:1806:5807:3407:5908:3609:0609:3610:2011:0011:3514:3515:0515:2516:0916:3917:2417:5918:4519:4120:41
Ivybridge South Dartmoor Leisure Centre (E-bound) 05:1805:4906:1906:5907:3407:5908:3609:0609:3610:2011:0011:3514:3515:0515:2516:0916:3917:2417:5918:4519:4120:41
Ivybridge Town Hall (Stop A) 05:1805:4906:1906:5907:3508:0008:3709:0709:3710:2111:0111:3614:3615:0615:2616:1016:4017:2518:0018:4619:4220:42
Ivybridge, opp Sportsmans Inn 05:1805:4906:1906:5907:3608:0108:3809:0809:3710:2111:0111:3614:3615:0615:2816:1016:4017:2518:0018:4619:4220:42
Ivybridge Marshalls Field (E-bound) 05:1905:5006:2007:0007:3608:0108:3809:0809:3810:2211:0211:3714:3715:0715:3016:1116:4117:2618:0118:4719:4320:43
Ivybridge Rue St Pierre (E-bound) 05:1905:5006:2007:0007:3708:0208:3909:0909:3910:2311:0311:3814:3815:0815:3116:1216:4217:2718:0218:4819:4320:43
Filham Palace Lane (E-bound) 05:2005:5106:2107:0107:3808:0308:4009:1009:3910:2311:0311:3814:3815:0815:3216:1316:4317:2818:0218:4819:4420:44
Filham Davey's Cross (E-bound) 05:2105:5206:2207:0207:3908:0408:4109:1109:4010:2411:0411:3914:3915:0915:3216:1316:4317:2818:0318:4919:4520:45
Bittaford Horse and Groom (SE-bound) 05:2305:5406:2407:0407:4208:0708:4409:1409:4210:2611:0611:4114:4115:1115:3516:1616:4617:3118:0518:5119:4720:47
Bittaford Monksmoor Bridge (SW-bound) 07:4308:0715:12
Bittaford Monksmoor Bridge (NE-bound) 05:2305:5406:2407:0407:4308:0808:4509:1509:4310:2711:0711:4214:4215:1215:3616:1716:4717:3218:0618:5219:4820:48
Wrangaton Siding Cross (NE-bound) 05:2505:5606:2607:0607:4508:1008:4709:1709:4510:2911:0911:4414:4415:1415:3816:1816:4817:3418:0818:5419:4920:49
Wrangaton, nr Green Lane 05:2505:5606:2607:0607:4508:1008:4709:1709:4510:2911:0911:4414:4415:1415:3816:1916:4917:3418:0818:5419:5020:50
South Brent, adj A38 Slip Road Shell Garage 05:2705:5806:2807:0807:4808:1308:5009:2009:4810:3211:1211:4714:4715:1715:4116:2216:5217:3718:1118:5719:5220:52
South Brent London Inn Mews (NE-bound) 05:2906:0006:3007:1007:5108:1608:5309:2309:5010:3411:1411:4914:4915:1915:4316:2416:5417:3918:1318:5919:5420:54
South Brent Pool Park (NE-bound) 05:2906:0006:3007:1007:5108:1608:5309:2309:5010:3411:1411:4914:4915:1915:4316:2416:5417:3918:1318:5919:5420:54
South Brent Stidson Cross (NE-bound) 05:3106:0206:3207:1207:5308:1808:5509:2509:5210:3611:1611:5114:5115:2115:4516:2616:5617:4118:1519:0119:5620:56
South Brent Marley Head (N-bound) 05:3206:0306:3307:1307:5408:1908:5609:2609:5310:3711:1711:5214:5215:2215:4616:2716:5717:4218:1619:0219:5720:57
South Brent Marley Mansion (SE-bound) 05:3306:0406:3407:1407:5508:2008:5709:2709:5410:3811:1811:5314:5315:2315:4716:2816:5817:4318:1719:0319:5820:58
Rattery Mill (E-bound) 05:3406:0506:3507:1507:5608:2108:5809:2809:5510:3911:1911:5414:5415:2415:4816:3017:0017:4518:1919:0519:5920:59
Culverlane Small Lane (NE-bound) 05:3606:0706:3707:1707:5808:2309:0009:3009:5710:4011:2011:5514:5515:2615:5016:3117:0117:4618:2019:0620:0121:01
Culverlane Culver Lane (SE-bound) 05:3606:0706:3707:1807:5908:2409:0109:3109:5710:4111:2111:5614:5615:2615:5016:3217:0217:4718:2119:0720:0121:01
Brooking Venton Manor (N-bound) 05:3706:0806:3807:1908:0008:2509:0209:3209:5810:4211:2211:5714:5715:2715:5116:3317:0317:4818:2219:0820:0221:02
Tigley Cross (E-bound) 05:3806:0906:3907:2008:0108:2609:0309:3309:5910:4311:2311:5814:5815:2815:5216:3517:0517:5018:2419:1020:0321:03
Tigley Allerton Cross (NE-bound) 05:4106:1206:4207:2208:0308:2809:0509:3510:0210:4611:2612:0115:0115:3115:5516:3717:0717:5218:2619:1220:0621:06
Dartington West Yarner (E-bound) 05:4106:1206:4207:2308:0408:2909:0609:3610:0210:4611:2612:0115:0115:3115:5516:3817:0817:5318:2719:1320:0621:06
Dartington Youth Hostel Turn (NE-bound) 05:4206:1306:4307:2408:0508:3009:0709:3710:0310:4711:2712:0215:0215:3215:5616:3917:0917:5418:2819:1420:0721:07
Dartington Shinners Bridge (NE-bound) 05:4306:1406:4407:2508:0608:3109:0809:3810:0410:4811:2812:0315:0315:3315:5716:4017:1017:5518:2919:1520:0821:08
Cott, opp Vineyard Hill 05:4506:1606:4607:2708:0808:3509:1009:4010:0610:5011:3012:0515:0515:3716:0016:4317:1317:5818:3119:1720:1021:10
Swallowfields Puddavine (SE-bound) 05:4606:1706:4707:2908:1008:3809:1209:4210:0810:5211:3212:0715:0715:3916:0216:4517:1518:0018:3319:1820:1121:11
Swallowfields King Edward VI School (N-bound) 08:4015:40
Swallowfields King Edward VI School (SE-bound) 05:4706:1806:4807:3008:1109:1309:4310:0910:5311:3312:0815:0816:0316:4617:1618:0118:3419:1920:1221:12
Totnes Rail Station (Stop B) 05:4806:1906:4907:3108:1208:4509:1409:4410:1010:5411:3412:0915:0915:4416:0416:4817:1818:0318:3519:2020:1321:13
Totnes Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel (Stop E) 05:5006:2106:5107:3308:1508:5509:1609:4710:1310:5711:3712:1215:1215:5016:0716:5117:2118:0618:3819:2220:1521:15
Bridgetown Seymour Place (NE-bound) 05:5106:2206:5207:3408:1608:5609:1709:4810:1410:5811:3812:1315:1315:5116:0816:5217:2218:0718:3919:2320:1621:16
Bridgetown Cross Park (NE-bound) 05:5106:2206:5207:3408:1608:5609:1709:4810:1410:5811:3812:1315:1315:5116:0816:5217:2218:0718:3919:2320:1621:16
Bridgetown Highlands (E-bound) 05:5206:2306:5307:3508:1708:5709:1809:4910:1510:5911:3912:1415:1415:5216:0916:5317:2318:0818:4019:2420:1721:17
Bridgetown True Street (E-bound) 05:5206:2306:5307:3608:1808:5809:1909:5010:1611:0011:4012:1515:1515:5316:1016:5417:2418:0918:4119:2420:1721:17
Longcombe Cross (E-bound) 05:5506:2606:5607:3908:2209:0109:2209:5310:1911:0311:4312:1815:1815:5616:1316:5717:2718:1118:4319:2720:2021:20
Blagdon, opp Half Way Orchard 05:5706:2806:5807:4108:2409:0309:2409:5510:2111:0511:4512:2015:2015:5816:1516:5917:2918:1318:4519:2820:2121:21
Blagdon, opp Falcon Park 05:5706:2806:5807:4108:2409:0309:2409:5510:2111:0511:4512:2015:2015:5816:1516:5917:2918:1418:4619:2920:2221:22
Blagdon Caravan Park (E-bound) 05:5806:2906:5907:4308:2609:0509:2609:5710:2311:0711:4712:2215:2216:0016:1717:0117:3118:1518:4719:3020:2321:23
Collaton St Mary Ardene (E-bound) 05:5906:3007:0007:4408:2709:0609:2709:5810:2411:0811:4812:2315:2316:0116:1817:0217:3218:1618:4819:3120:2421:24
Collaton St Mary Primary School (SE-bound) 06:0006:3107:0107:4508:2809:0709:2809:5910:2511:0911:4912:2415:2416:0216:1917:0317:3318:1718:4919:3120:2421:24
Collaton St Mary, opp Parkers Arms 06:0006:3107:0107:4508:2909:0709:2809:5910:2511:0911:4912:2415:2416:0216:1917:0317:3318:1718:4919:3220:2521:25
Collaton St Mary Tweenaway Cross (E-bound) 06:0106:3207:0207:4608:3009:0809:2910:0010:2611:1011:5012:2515:2516:0316:2017:0417:3418:1818:5019:3220:2521:25
Paignton Bookers (S-bound) 08:31
Paignton Zoo (NE-bound) 06:0206:3307:0307:4709:0909:3010:0110:2711:1111:5112:2615:2616:0416:2117:0517:3518:1918:5119:3320:2621:26
Paignton Long Road (W-bound) 08:34
Paignton Hayes Primary School (opp 107) 06:0306:3407:0407:4809:1009:3110:0210:2811:1211:5212:2715:2716:0516:2217:0617:3618:2018:5219:3420:2721:27
Paignton South Devon College (Stand 1) 08:35
Paignton The Gurneys (NE-bound) 06:0406:3507:0507:4909:1109:3210:0310:2911:1311:5312:2815:2816:0616:2317:0717:3718:2118:5319:3520:2821:28
Paignton Long Road (E-bound) 08:37
Paignton, opp Winner Street 06:0406:3507:0607:5009:1209:3310:0410:3011:1411:5412:2915:2916:0716:2417:0817:3818:2218:5419:3520:2821:28
166 Goodrington Road (o/s 166) 08:38
Paignton Midvale Road (S-bound) 06:0506:3607:0707:5109:1309:3410:0510:3111:1511:5512:3015:3016:0816:2517:0917:3918:2318:5519:3620:2921:29
Goodrington Road Shops (E-bound) 08:39
Goodrington Road (E-bound) 08:41
Goodrington Waterside Shops (o/s 148) 08:42
Goodrington YMCA (N-bound) 08:42
Paignton Torbay Leisure Centre (N-bound) 08:44
Paignton The Big Tree Fisher Street (N-bound) 08:45
Paignton Dartmouth Road (N-bound) 08:46
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:0606:3707:0807:5208:4709:1409:3510:0610:3211:1611:5612:3115:3116:0916:2617:1017:4018:2418:5619:3720:3021:30

Pgn Bus Sta. Stand 3 - Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade

Paignton Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:2006:5007:2008:0009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0512:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:2016:4017:2518:0018:4019:1019:4520:4021:40
Paignton Mayfield Doctors Surgery (W-bound) 06:2206:5207:2208:0209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0712:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:2216:4217:2718:0218:4219:1119:4620:4121:41
Paignton Elmbank Road (SW-bound) 06:2306:5307:2308:0309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0812:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:2316:4317:2818:0318:4319:1219:4720:4221:42
Paignton Hayes Primary School (W-bound) 06:2306:5307:2408:0409:0409:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0812:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4416:2416:4417:2918:0318:4319:1319:4820:4321:43
Paignton Hayes School (SW-bound) 06:2406:5407:2508:0509:0509:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0912:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4516:2516:4517:3018:0418:4419:1319:4820:4321:43
Paignton, o/s Zoo 06:2506:5507:2608:0609:0609:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:1012:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4616:2616:4617:3118:0518:4519:1419:4920:4421:44
Paignton Bookers (S-bound) 16:48
Paignton Long Road (W-bound) 16:55
Paignton South Devon College (Stand 1) 16:56
Paignton Long Road (E-bound) 16:58
Paignton Waddeton Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 16:58
Paignton, o/s Bookers 17:02
Collaton St Mary Tweenaways Cross (Opp 300) 06:2606:5607:2708:0709:0709:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:1112:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4716:2717:0317:3218:0618:4619:1519:5020:4521:45
Collaton St Mary Parkers Arms (Opp 362) 06:2606:5607:2808:0809:0809:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:1212:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4816:2817:0417:3318:0618:4619:1519:5020:4521:45
Collaton St Mary Primary School (Opp 386) 06:2706:5707:2808:0809:0809:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:1212:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4816:2817:0517:3318:0718:4719:1619:5120:4621:46
Collaton St Mary, o/s Ardene 06:2806:5807:3008:0909:0909:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:1312:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:5016:3017:0617:3518:0818:4819:1719:5220:4721:47
Blagdon, o/s Berkley Hotel 06:2906:5907:3108:1009:1009:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:1412:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:5116:3117:0717:3618:0918:4919:1719:5220:4721:47
Blagdon, opp Devon Hills Holiday Park 06:2906:5907:3108:1109:1109:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:1412:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:5116:3117:0817:3618:0918:4919:1819:5320:4821:48
Blagdon, opp Town Parks Fishing 06:3007:0007:3208:1209:1209:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1512:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5216:3217:0917:3718:1018:5019:1919:5420:4921:49
Blagdon Half Way Orchard (W-bound) 06:3107:0107:3308:1309:1309:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1612:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5316:3317:1017:3818:1118:5119:1919:5420:4921:49
Longcombe Cross (W-bound) 06:3307:0307:3608:1509:1509:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1912:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5616:3617:1317:4118:1318:5319:2219:5720:5221:52
Bridgetown True Street (W-bound) 06:3607:0607:3908:1809:1809:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:2212:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5916:3917:1717:4418:1618:5619:2419:5920:5421:54
Bridgetown Highlands (E-bound) 06:3707:0707:4008:2009:2009:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:2312:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2816:0016:4017:1817:4518:1718:5719:2520:0020:5521:55
Bridgetown, opp Cross Park 06:3807:0807:4108:2109:2109:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:2412:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0116:4117:1917:4618:1818:5819:2620:0120:5621:56
Bridgetown Seymour Place (SW-bound) 06:3807:0807:4208:2109:2109:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:2412:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0216:4217:2017:4718:1818:5819:2620:0120:5621:56
Totnes Coronation Road opp Town Mill (Stop D) 06:0006:3907:0907:4308:2209:2209:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2513:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0316:4317:2117:4818:1918:5919:2720:0220:5721:57
Totnes Rail Station (Stop C) 06:0206:4007:1107:4508:2409:2309:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2613:0113:3114:0114:3115:0215:3216:0516:4517:2317:5018:2019:0019:2820:0320:5821:58
Swallowfields King Edward VI School (N-bound) 15:35
Swallowfields King Edward VI School (NW-bound) 06:0306:4107:1207:4608:2509:2409:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2713:0213:3214:0214:3215:0316:0616:4617:2417:5118:2119:0119:2920:0420:5921:59
Swallowfields Puddavine (NW-bound) 06:0406:4207:1307:4708:2609:2509:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2813:0313:3314:0314:3315:0415:3616:0716:4717:2517:5218:2219:0219:3020:0521:0022:00
Cott, nr Vineyard Hill 06:0506:4407:1407:4908:2709:2709:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:3013:0513:3514:0514:3515:0615:3816:0916:4917:2717:5418:2419:0419:3120:0621:0122:01
Dartington Shinners Bridge (W-bound) 06:0606:4507:1607:5108:2909:2809:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:3113:0613:3614:0614:3615:0815:4016:1116:5117:2917:5618:2519:0519:3220:0721:0222:02
Dartington Youth Hostel Turn (SW-bound) 06:0706:4607:1707:5208:3009:2909:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:3213:0713:3714:0714:3715:0915:4116:1216:5217:3017:5718:2619:0619:3320:0821:0322:03
Dartington West Yarner (W-bound) 06:0806:4707:1807:5308:3109:3009:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:3313:0813:3814:0814:3815:1015:4216:1316:5317:3117:5818:2719:0719:3420:0921:0422:04
Tigley Allerton Cross (SW-bound) 06:0906:4807:1907:5408:3209:3109:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:3413:0913:3914:0914:3915:1115:4316:1416:5417:3217:5918:2819:0819:3520:1021:0522:05
Tigley Cross (W-bound) 06:1106:5007:2107:5708:3409:3310:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3613:1113:4114:1114:4115:1315:4516:1616:5617:3418:0118:3019:1019:3720:1221:0722:07
Brooking, opp Venton Manor 06:1206:5107:2307:5908:3609:3410:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3713:1213:4214:1214:4215:1415:4616:1716:5717:3518:0218:3119:1119:3820:1321:0822:08
Culverlane Culver Lane (NW-bound) 06:1406:5307:2408:0108:3709:3610:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3913:1413:4414:1414:4415:1615:4816:1916:5917:3718:0418:3319:1319:4020:1521:1022:10
Culverlane Small Lane (SW-bound) 06:1406:5307:2508:0108:3809:3610:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3913:1413:4414:1414:4415:1615:4816:1916:5917:3718:0418:3319:1319:4020:1521:1022:10
Rattery Mill (opp) 06:1606:5507:2608:0308:3909:3810:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:4113:1613:4614:1614:4615:1815:5016:2117:0117:3918:0618:3519:1519:4220:1721:1222:12
South Brent Marley Head (S-bound) 06:1806:5707:2908:0608:4209:4010:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:4313:1813:4814:1814:4815:2015:5216:2317:0317:4118:0818:3719:1719:4420:1921:1422:14
South Brent Stidson Cross (SW-bound) 06:1906:5807:3008:0708:4309:4110:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:4413:1913:4914:1914:4915:2115:5316:2417:0417:4218:0918:3819:1819:4520:2021:1522:15
South Brent Pool Park (SW-bound) 06:2107:0007:3208:1008:4509:4310:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4613:2113:5114:2114:5115:2315:5516:2617:0617:4418:1118:4019:2019:4720:2221:1722:17
South Brent London Inn Mews (NE-bound) 06:2107:0007:3208:1008:4509:4310:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4613:2113:5114:2114:5115:2315:5516:2617:0617:4418:1118:4019:2019:4720:2221:1722:17
South Brent, opp London Inn Mews 06:2207:0107:3308:1108:4609:4410:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4713:2213:5214:2214:5215:2415:5616:2717:0717:4518:1218:4119:2119:4820:2321:1822:18
South Brent, opp A38 Slip Road Shell Garage 06:2307:0307:3508:1308:4809:4510:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4813:2313:5314:2314:5315:2615:5816:2917:0917:4718:1318:4219:2219:4920:2421:1922:19
Wrangaton, opp Green Lane 06:2507:0707:3908:1608:5209:4810:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:5113:2613:5614:2614:5615:2916:0116:3217:1217:5018:1618:4519:2519:5220:2721:2222:22
Wrangaton Siding Cross (SW-bound) 06:2607:0707:3908:1708:5209:4910:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:5213:2713:5714:2714:5715:3016:0216:3317:1317:5118:1718:4619:2519:5220:2721:2222:22
Bittaford Monksmoor Bridge (SW-bound) 06:2707:1007:4208:1908:5509:5010:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:5313:2813:5814:2814:5815:3116:0416:3417:1417:5218:1818:4719:2719:5420:2921:2422:24
Bittaford, opp Horse and Groom 06:2807:1107:4308:2008:5609:5110:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:5413:2913:5914:2914:5915:3316:0516:3617:1617:5418:1918:4819:2819:5520:3021:2522:25
Filham Davey's Cross (W-bound) 06:3207:1407:4608:2208:5909:5410:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5713:3214:0214:3215:0215:3516:0716:3817:1817:5618:2218:5119:3019:5720:3221:2722:27
Filham Palace Lane (SW-bound) 06:3407:1507:4708:2309:0009:5510:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5813:3314:0314:3315:0315:3616:0816:3917:1917:5718:2318:5219:3119:5820:3321:2822:28
Ivybridge Rue St Pierre (W-bound) 06:3507:1607:4808:2409:0109:5510:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5813:3314:0314:3315:0315:3716:0916:4017:2017:5818:2318:5219:3219:5920:3421:2922:29
Ivybridge Abbeyfield (W-bound) 06:3607:1707:4908:2509:0209:5610:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5913:3414:0414:3415:0415:3816:1016:4117:2117:5918:2418:5319:3219:5920:3421:2922:29
Ivybridge Sportsmans Inn (W-bound) 06:3707:1707:4908:2709:0209:5610:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5913:3414:0414:3415:0415:3816:1016:4117:2117:5918:2418:5319:3320:0020:3521:3022:30
Ivybridge BP Garage (Stop B) 06:2006:3807:1807:5008:3009:0309:5710:2510:5511:2511:5512:2513:0013:3514:0514:3515:0515:3916:1116:4217:2218:0018:2518:5419:3320:0020:3521:3022:30
Ivybridge, opp South Dartmoor Leisure Centre 06:2006:3907:1907:5108:3109:0409:5710:2510:5511:2511:5512:2513:0013:3514:0514:3515:0615:4016:1116:4317:2318:0018:2518:5419:3320:0020:3521:3022:30
Ivybridge Clare Street (W-bound) 06:2106:3907:1907:5108:3109:0409:5810:2610:5611:2611:5612:2613:0113:3614:0614:3615:0615:4016:1216:4317:2318:0118:2618:5519:3420:0120:3621:3122:31
Ivybridge Rose Cottage (W-bound) 06:2106:3907:1907:5108:3109:0409:5810:2610:5611:2611:5612:2613:0113:3614:0614:3615:0615:4016:1216:4317:2318:0118:2618:5519:3420:0120:3621:3122:31
Lee Mill Slip Road (SW-bound) 06:2506:4407:2407:5608:3609:0910:0210:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0513:4014:1014:4015:1115:4516:1616:4817:2818:0518:3018:5919:3820:0520:4021:3522:35
Sherford Vale School (SW-bound) 06:3206:5207:3208:0408:4409:1710:0910:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:1213:4714:1714:4715:1815:5216:2416:5517:3518:1318:3719:0619:4520:1220:4721:4222:42
Elburton Reservoir Road (End) 06:3606:5607:3808:1008:5009:2210:1410:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1713:5214:2214:5215:2315:5716:2917:0017:4018:1818:4119:0919:4820:1520:5021:4522:45
Elburton Roseveare Close (NW-bound) 06:3706:5707:3908:1108:5109:2310:1510:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1813:5314:2314:5315:2415:5816:3017:0117:4118:1918:4219:1019:4920:1620:5121:4622:46
Billacombe Southernway (NW-bound) 06:3806:5807:4008:1208:5209:2410:1610:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1913:5414:2414:5415:2515:5916:3117:0217:4218:2018:4319:1019:4920:1620:5121:4622:46
Billacombe Stentaway Road (W-bound) 06:3806:5807:4108:1308:5309:2410:1610:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1913:5414:2414:5415:2515:5916:3117:0217:4218:2018:4419:1119:5020:1720:5221:4722:47
Billacombe Pleasure Hill (W-bound) 06:3906:5907:4108:1308:5309:2510:1710:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:2013:5514:2514:5515:2616:0016:3217:0317:4318:2118:4419:1119:5020:1720:5221:4722:47
Pomphlett Billacombe Road (W-bound) 06:3906:5907:4208:1408:5409:2610:1810:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:2113:5614:2614:5615:2716:0116:3317:0417:4418:2218:4519:1219:5120:1820:5321:4822:48
Pomphlett Billacombe Green (SE-bound) 06:40
Pomphlett Billacombe Road (W-bound) 06:4107:0007:4308:1508:5509:2710:1910:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:2213:5714:2714:5715:2816:0216:3417:0517:4518:2318:4619:1319:5220:1920:5421:4922:49
Pomphlett Superstore (W-bound) 06:4207:0107:4408:1608:5609:2810:2010:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:2313:5814:2814:5815:2916:0316:3517:0617:4618:2418:4719:1319:5220:1920:5421:4922:49
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 04:3505:0505:3506:1306:4306:5507:0207:4608:1808:5809:2910:2110:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:2413:5914:2914:5915:3016:0416:3617:0717:4718:2518:4819:1419:5320:2020:5521:5022:50
Prince Rock Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 04:3705:0705:3706:1506:4506:5707:0407:4808:2009:0009:3110:2310:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2614:0114:3115:0115:3216:0616:3817:0917:4918:2718:5019:1519:5420:2120:5621:5122:51
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 04:3905:0905:3906:1706:4706:5907:0507:4908:2109:0109:3210:2410:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2714:0214:3215:0215:3316:0716:3917:1017:5018:2818:5119:1619:5520:2220:5721:5222:52
Cattedown Astor Fields (W-bound) 04:4005:1005:4006:1806:4807:0007:0707:5008:2209:0209:3310:2510:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2814:0314:3315:0315:3516:0916:4117:1217:5218:3018:5219:1719:5620:2320:5821:5322:53
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 04:4105:1105:4106:1906:4907:0107:0807:5108:2309:0309:3410:2610:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2914:0414:3415:0415:3616:1016:4217:1317:5318:3118:5319:1819:5720:2420:5921:5422:54
Plymouth, o/s Charles Church 04:4305:1305:4306:2106:5107:0307:1007:5308:2509:0509:3610:2810:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:3114:0614:3615:0615:3816:1216:4417:1517:5518:3318:5519:1919:5820:2521:0021:5522:55
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B6) 04:4405:1405:4406:2206:5207:0407:1007:5308:2509:0509:3610:2810:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:3114:0614:3615:0615:3816:1216:4417:1517:5518:3318:5519:2019:5920:2621:0121:5622:56
Plymouth Royal Parade A1 (Stop A1) 06:5307:1107:5408:2609:0609:3710:2910:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:3214:0714:3715:0715:3916:1316:4517:1617:5618:3418:5619:2120:0020:2721:0221:5722:57
Plymouth Royal Parade A6 (Stop A6) 04:4605:1605:4606:2406:5407:0607:1207:5508:2709:0709:3810:3010:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:3314:0814:3815:0815:4016:1416:4617:1717:5718:3518:5719:2120:0020:2721:0221:5722:57

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 29 June 2024

  • PH1020951/198
  • Vehicles

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

GOLD - Plymouth City Centre - Paignton Bus Station via Ivybridge & Totnes (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Frankie Dare

Last Updated:

Views: 6015

Rating: 4.2 / 5 (73 voted)

Reviews: 88% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Frankie Dare

Birthday: 2000-01-27

Address: Suite 313 45115 Caridad Freeway, Port Barabaraville, MS 66713

Phone: +3769542039359

Job: Sales Manager

Hobby: Baton twirling, Stand-up comedy, Leather crafting, Rugby, tabletop games, Jigsaw puzzles, Air sports

Introduction: My name is Frankie Dare, I am a funny, beautiful, proud, fair, pleasant, cheerful, enthusiastic person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.